Foshan Chuanglin Wood Flooring Firm
Main products:Flooring,Wood Flooring,Solid Wood Floor,Laminate Wood Flooring,Teak Flooring
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Tau Derek
  • Company Name : Foshan Chuanglin Wood Flooring Firm
  • Tel : 86-0757-81029719
  • Fax : 86-0757-81029719
  • Address : Guangdong,Foshan,B1-2,Guangfo New Blvd.,Hengsheng Decoration Material City,Nanhai,Foshan,China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 528200

Prefinished Jatoba(Brazilian Cherry)Flooring

Prefinished Jatoba(Brazilian Cherry)Flooring
Product Detailed
Jatoba Flooring: Prefinish South American Wood Anti-static UV finished High Deformation&Abrasive Resistence

JATOBA FLOORING/JATOBA SOLID WOOD FLOOR/HARDWOOD JATOBA FLOOR/PARQUET JATOBA

 

1.WOOD FLOORING-JATOBA

Although it’s widely named “Brazilian Cherry,” (mostly among flooring sellers), it bears absolutely no relation to the domestic Cherry (Prunus serotina) that is found in the US, except perhaps that its natural color closely matches the  common stained color of domestic Cherry that has been aged/stained reddish-brown as seen on some interior furniture.

Jatoba is exceptionally stiff, strong, and hard—among the very toughest of all timbers worldwide. The wood is used extensively in a variety of applications, including: flooring, furniture, cabinetry, tool handles, shipbuilding, railroad ties, turned objects, and other small specialty items.

2. TECHNICAL DETAIL

Common Name(s): Jatoba, Brazilian Cherry

Scientific Name: Hymenaea courbaril

Distribution: Central America, southern Mexico, northern South America, and the West Indies

Tree Size: 100 ft (30 m) tall, 2-4 ft (.6-1.2 m) trunk diameter

Average Dried Weight: 62 lbs/ft3 (990 kg/m3)

Basic Specific Gravity: .77

Hardness: 2,820 lbf (12,540 N)

Rupture Strength: 23,430 lbf/in2 (161,600 kPa)

Elastic Strength: 2,717,000 lbf/in2 (18,740 MPa)

Crushing Strength: 11,860 lbf/in2 (81.8 MPa)

Shrinkage: Radial: 4.5%, Tangential: 8.5%, Volumetric: 12.7%, T/R Ratio: 1.9

3.BOARD DEMENTION

610x95x18mm, 910x123x18mm Fixed length(Prefinished/Unfinished Indoor use)

450-1200x75/90/120x18mm Random Length(Prefinished/Unfinished Indoor use)

Other custom milled size availlable upon confirmation with clients.

4.PACKAGING

CTN Size:

620x195x70mm----610mm fixed length

920x265x70mm---910mm fixed length

1210x195x70mm---1200 random length(average 760mm)

1210x265x70mm---1200 random length(average 760mm)       

WOOD PALLET WILL NOT BE USED UNLESS CLIENTS REQUIRED( FOR THE CONVIENIENCE OF CUSTOM DECLARATION)

5.SHIPPING

Quantity less than 5000S.Q.F will be 25 dyas lead time after order confirmatiom

We offer either FOB price or CIF price which including the marine cost to destination port of client.

We also offer door to door service of transportation for client which must be confirmed with client before shiping as well as make agreement with client.

Sampling will be free of charge,client only need to pay the freight cost.

Prefinished Jatoba(Brazilian Cherry)Flooring



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.